85, Clarendon Drive, SW15 1AN
85 Clarendon Drive is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Putney. It sold for £1,100,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Nov 2009
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,593 per square metre (£798 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,691 per square metre (£1,365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £1,100,000 £8,594 £1,880,497 £14,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,880,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £8,470 and £10,850 per square metre (£786 and £1,007 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £1,084,000 and £1,389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 85 Clarendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Clarendon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: