4, Sheepfold Close, B65 8HF
4 Sheepfold Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £76,500 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£76,500 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £921 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £76,500 £922 £163,629 £1,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Sheepfold Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Sheepfold Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: