Property data
Sale history
£510,000 on Aug 2009
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,844 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2009 £510,000 £3,696 £944,411 £6,844

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £944,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickley are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,810 per square metre (£492 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £731,000 and £940,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
597 square metres (6,426 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Ringmer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ringmer Way.

Photos for 12 Ringmer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments: