16, Chittys Walk, GU3 3HW
16 Chittys Walk is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Fairlands. It sold for £197,800 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
£197,800 on May 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Chittys Walk.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,931 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £197,800 £2,569 £379,687 £4,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Chittys Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Chittys Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/P/01510
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 16 Chittys Walk, Guildford,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/P/01144
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Chittys Walk, Guildford,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Development for a proposed development to establish whether the construction of a side extension would be lawful.
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/P/00877
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 16 Chittys Walk, Guildford,
- Description:
- Certficate of Lawful Development for a proposed development to establish whether the construction of a side extension is lawful.