23, Old Barn View, GU7 1YR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £401,846)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,666 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,680 per square metre (£469 and £620 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godalming GU7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £401,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Godalming). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Old Barn View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Old Barn View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: