33, Camplin Crescent, B20 1LS
33 Camplin Crescent is a 103 m² detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £161,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£161,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,563 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £161,000 £1,563 £282,572 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,190 per square metre (£227 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Camplin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Camplin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.