35, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PH
35 Heaton Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £158,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £158,000 3.3% 1.1% Apr 2003 £127,500 40.2% 38.2% May 2002 £94,000 12.4% 10.7% Aug 1999 £67,950 3.9% 2.1% May 1996 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Heaton Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £158,000 £2,135 £233,302 £3,153 Apr 2003 £127,500 £1,723 £300,971 £4,067 May 2002 £94,000 £1,270 £305,230 £4,125 Aug 1999 £67,950 £918 £282,852 £3,822 May 1996 £60,000 £811 £267,223 £3,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Heaton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Heaton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: