34, Well Lane, CH60 8NF
34 Well Lane is a 272 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £725,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Nov 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Well Lane.
- Internal area
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,665 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £725,000 £2,665 £1,204,349 £4,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 272 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,204,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,600 per square metre (£331 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 272 m², this implies a valuation between £971,000 and £1,251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 4,131 square metres (44,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Well Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Well Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 272 sqm (2,928 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: