26, Coopers Drive, EX31 3SH
26 Coopers Drive is a 59 m² detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £132,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2009 £132,000 7.8% 5.8% Aug 1998 £59,950 5.7% 3.5% May 1995 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Coopers Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,237 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £132,000 £2,237 £221,654 £3,757 Aug 1998 £59,950 £1,016 £275,603 £4,671 May 1995 £50,000 £847 £270,488 £4,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Coopers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Coopers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: