39, Minstrel Close, NG15 7NZ
39 Minstrel Close is a 77 m² detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £133,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2009 £133,000 -3.3% -5.8% May 2006 £146,000 7.1% 5.1% Mar 2002 £109,763 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £133,000 £1,727 £250,586 £3,254 May 2006 £146,000 £1,896 £260,268 £3,380 Mar 2002 £109,763 £1,425 £298,108 £3,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Minstrel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Minstrel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: