4, Mill Lane, FY6 0LR
4 Mill Lane is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Knott End On Sea. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £135,000 -6.1% -8.4% May 2005 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £135,000 £2,288 £189,487 £3,212 May 2005 £180,000 £3,051 £268,451 £4,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knott End On Sea are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: