Laramie, Axeford, TA20 4QL
Laramie Axeford is a 76 m² detached home in Winsham. It sold for £211,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £211,000 3.1% 0.6% Aug 2006 £190,000 11.0% 9.0% Jul 1996 £66,500 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,187 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £211,000 £2,776 £318,241 £4,187 Aug 2006 £190,000 £2,500 £316,217 £4,161 Jul 1996 £66,500 £875 £329,784 £4,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsham are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,640 per square metre (£248 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: