Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2009 £121,500 15.9% 13.6%
Oct 2000 £35,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2009 £121,500 £1,413 £240,411 £2,795
Oct 2000 £35,000 £407 £127,989 £1,488

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,540 per square metre (£243 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 182 Collis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Collis Street.

Photos for 182 Collis Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: