11, Hunters Moon, TQ9 6JT
11 Hunters Moon is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Dartington. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £250,000 5.4% 3.2% May 2002 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £250,000 £2,500 £441,509 £4,415 May 2002 £170,000 £1,700 £489,740 £4,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartington are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,000 per square metre (£359 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 14/2491/11/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Hunters Moon Dartington Totnes
- Description:
- Removal of Condition 4 (blinds remaining closed between April and October) of householder permission 14/0939/10/F for refurbishment of house, raising of roof and replacement of garage with side extension.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: