12, Reynolds Drive, BL5 1HW
12 Reynolds Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,802 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £155,000 £1,802 £297,029 £3,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,260 per square metre (£238 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 12 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: