Property data
Sale history
£92,000 on Jun 2009 (est. today's value: £164,351)
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,614 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Jun 2009. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,810 per square metre (£106 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £66,000 and £103,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Edinburgh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Edinburgh Drive.

Photos for 18 Edinburgh Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: