9, First Cross Road, TW2 5QA
9 First Cross Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Fulwell. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,778 per square metre (£723 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £250,000 £3,731 £521,118 £7,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 First Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 First Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/T0583/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 First Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- T1. Holly Reduce height by 3.5m - 4m and trim/reduce remainder by 1m - 1.5m to a rounded shape/form. The tree's current height is 14m and crown spread is 6m After the proposed works, the tree's height is 10m and the crown spread is 4.5m
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.