Property data
Sale history
£234,000 on Dec 2009
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,698 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £234,000 £2,317 £474,502 £4,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 110 Mercian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Mercian Way.

Photos for 110 Mercian Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 P/08154/004
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
110, Mercian Way, Slough,
Description:
Construction of a single storey rear extension & roof replacement to existing single storey side extension.

Planning ref:
April 2018 P/08154/003
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
110, Mercian Way, Slough
Description:
Construction of a single storey rear extension & roof replacement to existing single storey side extension & front porch.

Planning ref:
March 2018 P/08154/002
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
110, Mercian Way, Slough
Description:
Lawful development certificate for a proposed re-roof to existing side extension & front porch.