12, Fox Covert, LN2 2BN
12 Fox Covert is a 115 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £215,000 8.2% 6.0% Dec 2001 £114,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Fox Covert.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,869 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £215,000 £1,870 £380,167 £3,306 Dec 2001 £114,250 £993 £329,053 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Fox Covert. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Fox Covert.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: