Property data
Sale history
£272,000 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £530,941)
Floor plan
Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,590 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £850,000 and £1,036,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Cranbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Cranbrook Road.

Photos for 79 Cranbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.