45, Finch Lane, L14 9PX
45 Finch Lane is a 104 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £60,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2009 £60,000 8.4% 6.0% Apr 2003 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £576 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,135 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £60,000 £577 £118,003 £1,135 Apr 2003 £37,500 £361 £107,110 £1,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Finch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2023. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 45 Finch Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal