3, Daisy Way, SK6 8EF
3 Daisy Way is a 112 m² detached home in High Lane. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £275,000 9.6% 7.5% Oct 1998 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,615 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £275,000 £2,455 £516,850 £4,615 Oct 1998 £102,000 £911 £449,780 £4,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Lane are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,450 per square metre (£319 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Daisy Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Daisy Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 DC/053052
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Daisy Way High Lane Stockpor
- Description:
- Proposed rear and side extension. Conversion of garage to habitable room.
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 DC/052565
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 3 Daisy Way High Lane Stockpor
- Description:
- New Rear and side extension. Conversion of Garage into Play Room
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 DC/023626
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Daisy Way High Lane Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: