53, Robin Drive, IP2 0TD
53 Robin Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £117,500 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £117,500 -1.8% -3.3% Jun 2008 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,236 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £117,500 £1,237 £235,132 £2,475 Jun 2008 £120,000 £1,263 £207,000 £2,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SK31896
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 53 Robin Drive, Ipswich
- Owner
-
ANGLIA CARE TRUST
(Company reference number: 2223103)
Proprietor address: 53 Robin Drive, Ipswich, Suffolk IP2 0TD, 65 St Matthews Street, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 3EW
Price paid on title: £117,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Sep 2009
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Robin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Robin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966