213, Sandy Lane, GU14 9LA
213 Sandy Lane is a 112 m² detached home in Farnborough. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £245,000 0.9% -1.2% Oct 2002 £230,000 13.7% 11.9% Mar 1997 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 213, Sandy Lane.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,467 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £245,000 £2,188 £500,331 £4,467 Oct 2002 £230,000 £2,054 £546,293 £4,878 Mar 1997 £112,000 £1,000 £573,997 £5,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnborough are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,200 per square metre (£367 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 213 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 213 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: