107, Gatliff Close, SW1W 8QH
107 Gatliff Close is a 26 m² flat in Sloane Square. It sold for £174,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £174,000 13.9% 11.8% May 1996 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,692 per square metre (£622 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,479 per square metre (£1,066 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £174,000 £6,692 £298,454 £11,479 May 1996 £32,000 £1,231 £214,796 £8,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 26 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £10,880 and £19,620 per square metre (£1,010 and £1,822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 26 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 107 Gatliff Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Gatliff Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 02 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.