5, Parr Grove, CH49 2RX
5 Parr Grove is a 65 m² detached home in Greasby. It sold for £155,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,742 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £155,000 £2,385 £243,237 £3,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,460 per square metre (£245 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Parr Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Parr Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: