8, Willow Close, IP14 3BF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Dec 2009 (est. today's value: £209,708)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,421 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Haughley are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,660 per square metre (£248 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haughley IP14-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £373,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Haughley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Willow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: