6, Hildyard Close, TS9 5QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Aug 2009 7.0% 4.9% £550,759 £144,950 May 1995 na na £542,927 - Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,331 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Stokesley are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stokesley TS9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £408,000 and £525,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Stokesley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hildyard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Hildyard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: