Property data
Sale history
£42,000 on May 1998
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £375 per square metre (£35 per square foot) in May 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 1998 £42,000 £375 £221,332 £1,976

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 92 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2012) for 92 Church Lane.

Photos for 92 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.