4, East Walk, LE6 0LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£106,000 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £202,472)
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,081 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Groby are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,690 per square metre (£269 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Groby LE6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £362,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Groby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: