Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2009 £235,000 5.6% 3.5%
Oct 1995 £109,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, North View.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,598 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2009 £235,000 £1,599 £359,642 £2,447
Oct 1995 £109,950 £748 £404,310 £2,750

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Weighton are now selling for between £2,480 and £2,910 per square metre (£230 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 North View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 North View.

Photos for 12 North View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.