79, Apperley Way, B63 2PY
79 Apperley Way is a 32 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £68,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £68,000 1.7% -0.7% Jul 2004 £62,000 19.0% 17.6% May 2002 £42,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Apperley Way.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,996 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £68,000 £2,125 £95,856 £2,996 Jul 2004 £62,000 £1,938 £82,526 £2,579 May 2002 £42,950 £1,342 £89,793 £2,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: