11, Crokers Way, TQ12 5QZ
11 Crokers Way is a 119 m² detached home in Kingskerswell. It sold for £209,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £209,000 -0.1% -2.6% Jul 2006 £210,000 10.5% 8.5% Jun 1995 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Crokers Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £209,000 £1,756 £318,900 £2,680 Jul 2006 £210,000 £1,765 £336,040 £2,824 Jun 1995 £70,000 £588 £360,914 £3,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingskerswell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,040 per square metre (£280 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Crokers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Crokers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: