Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Jun 2009
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Peveril Road.

Floorplan 88
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,891 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2009 £125,000 £1,471 £245,709 £2,891

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Peveril Road.

Photos for 88 Peveril Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.