148, North Parade, NG34 8AP
148 North Parade is a 94 m² terraced home in Sleaford. It sold for £136,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £136,000 -0.7% -3.2% Sep 2005 £140,000 16.7% 14.9% Apr 2001 £70,000 8.6% 6.6% Jun 1995 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,438 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £136,000 £1,447 £229,150 £2,438 Sep 2005 £140,000 £1,489 £218,815 £2,328 Apr 2001 £70,000 £745 £239,427 £2,547 Jun 1995 £43,500 £463 £226,857 £2,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 06/0882/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 148 North Parade Sleaford Linc
- Description:
- Replacement roof over utility
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 04/1644/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 148 North Parade Sleaford Linc
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D