2a, Porset Drive, CF83 1PP
2a Porset Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £149,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £149,000 9.4% 7.2% Oct 2000 £67,500 649.0% 641.4% May 2000 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,366 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £149,000 £1,367 £286,756 £2,631 Oct 2000 £67,500 £619 £245,892 £2,256 May 2000 £30,000 £275 £118,751 £1,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Porset Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Porset Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: