17, Caer Fron, CH8 7RG
17 Caer Fron is a 76 m² flat in Greenfield. It sold for £37,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£37,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £486 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £642 per square metre (£60 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £37,000 £487 £48,766 £642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £48,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: