Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,315 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £250,000 £2,778 £478,341 £5,315

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 124 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Carr Road.

Photos for 124 Carr Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: