106, Beeches Road, WS3 1EU
106 Beeches Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £102,000 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2009 £102,000 10.1% 7.8% Jul 2002 £53,000 11.2% 9.7% Mar 1999 £37,400 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £102,000 £1,200 £205,480 £2,417 Jul 2002 £53,000 £624 £207,609 £2,442 Mar 1999 £37,400 £440 £175,838 £2,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,870 per square metre (£191 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: