30, Clewley Drive, WV9 5LB
30 Clewley Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Coven. It sold for £115,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £115,000 3.8% 1.4% Apr 2004 £93,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £115,000 £1,716 £214,860 £3,207 Apr 2004 £93,500 £1,396 £215,902 £3,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Clewley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Clewley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: