2, Ingram Place, BA13 3TN
2 Ingram Place is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Westbury. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £130,000 6.9% 4.9% Jun 1999 £66,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,663 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £130,000 £2,500 £242,495 £4,663 Jun 1999 £66,000 £1,269 £269,743 £5,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: