4, Milner Mount, CA11 8HE
4 Milner Mount is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Penrith. It sold for £151,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£151,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £151,000 £1,888 £192,765 £2,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrith are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,050 per square metre (£207 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Milner Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Milner Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: