11, Fieldways, TN18 4HU
11 Fieldways is a 78 m² terraced home in Hawkhurst. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,286 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £185,000 £2,372 £334,298 £4,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hawkhurst are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,980 per square metre (£345 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Fieldways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Fieldways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: