16, Brook Close, HP18 9NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £249,995 Oct 2009 1.6% -0.7% £403,276 £228,500 Apr 2004 17.7% 15.7% £421,630 £55,500 Aug 1995 na na £331,472 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,403 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Long Crendon are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,340 per square metre (£408 and £496 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Crendon HP18-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £458,000 and £555,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Crendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Brook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Brook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: