19, Ribble Road, FY1 4AA
19 Ribble Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Blackpool. It sold for £63,000 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Apr 2009
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £630 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £840 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £63,000 £630 £84,031 £840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £800 and £1,330 per square metre (£74 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ribble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ribble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D