11, Dorset Road, LS8 3QL
11 Dorset Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £85,000 9.7% 7.4% Jul 2002 £42,995 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,148 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,003 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £85,000 £1,149 £148,210 £2,003 Jul 2002 £42,995 £581 £186,612 £2,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Dorset Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dorset Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D