98, Peveril Road, PE1 3PR
98 Peveril Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £93,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Jun 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Peveril Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £93,000 £1,000 £182,807 £1,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 98 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/00030/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 98 Peveril Road Millfield Peterborough
- Description:
- External wall insulation render finish in light cream colour - retrospective
- Summary:
- 10 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929