15, Lynthorpe Road, M40 0JT
15 Lynthorpe Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £54,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £54,000 £720 £132,291 £1,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,950 per square metre (£208 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM696858
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Lynthorpe Road, Manchester
- Owner
-
CENTRAL PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 2 Conway Road, London SW20 8PA, 24 Palatine Square, Burnley BB11 4JF
Price paid on title: £54,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Aug 2009
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Lynthorpe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Lynthorpe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure: