6, Blakehill Drive, WA5 1ZF
6 Blakehill Drive is a 105 m² detached home in Great Sankey. It sold for £184,500 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £184,500 -11.2% -13.5% Dec 2007 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £184,500 £1,757 £348,169 £3,316 Dec 2007 £220,000 £2,095 £339,551 £3,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Blakehill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: