48, Pennine Way, L32 2BL
48 Pennine Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £115,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,306 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £115,000 £1,307 £237,993 £2,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Pennine Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Pennine Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: